RSI stands for Relative Strength Indicator. It is a technical momentum indicator that compares the magnitude of recent gains to recent losses in an attempt to determine overbought and oversold levels.

In this blog, I will provide list of KLSE Stocks based on

1. 13 Period RSI > 70 for overbought stock.
2. 13 Period RSI < 30 for oversold stock
3. Volume traded > 100,000 shares.

Friday, October 30, 2026

Scan 30 Oct 2026

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume13 Day RSI
HEKTAROverbought2026-10-300.5657180080.72
KOBAYOverbought2026-10-302.49414430071.99
MICROLNOverbought2026-10-300.081007160080.36
PECCAOverbought2026-10-301.45207110073.37
SNCOverbought2026-10-300.385104410074.5
YNHPROPOverbought2026-10-300.34116490072.11
CIMB.KLOversold2026-10-306.912159740025.64
DATAPRPOversold2026-10-300.04917210026.34
ELKDESAOversold2026-10-300.96522000029.48
HHGROUPOversold2026-10-300.1611850029.22
HUPSENGOversold2026-10-300.812580025
JAYCORPOversold2026-10-300.1816950029.41
MAA.KLOversold2026-10-300.1530029.71
MGRCOversold2026-10-300.315378006.79
MUDAOversold2026-10-300.67300027.52
PESTECHOversold2026-10-300.04291280027.81
PHARMAOversold2026-10-300.765243140024.21
SAMCHEMOversold2026-10-300.41521900028.5
SENTRALOversold2026-10-300.59175370015.32
UCHITECOversold2026-10-302.2650800026.24