RSI stands for Relative Strength Indicator. It is a technical momentum indicator that compares the magnitude of recent gains to recent losses in an attempt to determine overbought and oversold levels.

In this blog, I will provide list of KLSE Stocks based on

1. 13 Period RSI > 70 for overbought stock.
2. 13 Period RSI < 30 for oversold stock
3. Volume traded > 100,000 shares.

Wednesday, September 30, 2026

Scan 30 Sep 2026

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume13 Day RSI
AJIYAOverbought2026-09-301.056030082.82
AWCOverbought2026-09-300.685458330080.94
CABOverbought2026-09-300.565293690075.18
GAMUDAOverbought2026-09-305.188744760076.75
KERJAYAOverbought2026-09-303.7450140077.52
PRESTAROverbought2026-09-300.3051060071.16
RANHILLOverbought2026-09-303.3383620072.44
RGTBHDOverbought2026-09-300.4251760071.4
SLVESTOverbought2026-09-304.361162450077.57
SNCOverbought2026-09-300.255176670092.05
VISOverbought2026-09-300.5052992360076.94
VSOverbought2026-09-300.2820118120072.19
AMBANKOversold2026-09-306.38500120024.06
CTOSOversold2026-09-300.57646390028.38
EDARANOversold2026-09-301.043490026.01
GENMOversold2026-09-301.47282900027.72
HUPSENGOversold2026-09-300.89510950027.98
HWATAIOversold2026-09-300.341250028.88
INNATUREOversold2026-09-300.134180018.32
INNOOversold2026-09-301.9228350022.17
KUBOversold2026-09-300.837860019.38
MAHSINGOversold2026-09-300.975244800029.64
MATRIXOversold2026-09-301.09123590029.96
MULPHAOversold2026-09-302.751670017.11
MYEGOversold2026-09-300.1627616950419.72
PHARMAOversold2026-09-301.04302820026.69
RHBBANKOversold2026-09-307.51193960025.21
TAKAFULOversold2026-09-302.94108450029.31
TELADANOversold2026-09-300.582407005.01

Tuesday, September 29, 2026

Scan 29 Sep 2026

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume13 Day RSI
AJIYAOverbought2026-09-291.0210073.29
AWCOverbought2026-09-290.67507660079.44
D&OOverbought2026-09-290.571022470072.88
GETSOverbought2026-09-290.17153190087.77
HPMTOverbought2026-09-290.223770071.55
KERJAYAOverbought2026-09-293.68267830076.92
PECCAOverbought2026-09-291.4212140071.7
RANHILLOverbought2026-09-293.34271070073.21
SLVESTOverbought2026-09-294.491846690085.19
SNCOverbought2026-09-290.255374320092.05
AMBANKOversold2026-09-296.44386160026.4
EDARANOversold2026-09-291.031700019.99
HTPADUOversold2026-09-290.9156980027.24
HUPSENGOversold2026-09-290.89514620027.98
INNATUREOversold2026-09-290.13101360018.32
INNOOversold2026-09-291.9614070026.72
KSLOversold2026-09-292.5421260026.87
KUBOversold2026-09-290.8352730020.32
MAHSINGOversold2026-09-290.975616050029.64
MULPHAOversold2026-09-292.75840017.11
MYEGOversold2026-09-290.16541340819220.17
RHBBANKOversold2026-09-297.541033600026.28
SUNWAYOversold2026-09-294.39492870028.04
TELADANOversold2026-09-290.585706005.41
TENAGAOversold2026-09-2912.721005470026.31
TRIMODEOversold2026-09-290.16300018.52

Monday, September 28, 2026

Scan 28 Sep 2026

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume13 Day RSI
AJIYAOverbought2026-09-281.0210073.29
AWCOverbought2026-09-280.615137840071.99
CFMOverbought2026-09-280.0948080072.9
CJCENOverbought2026-09-280.1951110500081.36
D&OOverbought2026-09-280.561273270071.68
GETSOverbought2026-09-280.16224900086.16
HPMTOverbought2026-09-280.22622340071.55
KERJAYAOverbought2026-09-283.61294570074.73
RGTBHDOverbought2026-09-280.4224860072.92
SLVESTOverbought2026-09-284.16877880080.76
HTPADUOversold2026-09-280.912390025.7
HUPSENGOversold2026-09-280.8954250027.98
INNATUREOversold2026-09-280.13543720026.07
INNOOversold2026-09-281.9810090029.52
KUBOversold2026-09-280.8435670021.27
MUHIBAHOversold2026-09-280.4464350029.77
MULPHAOversold2026-09-282.751720017.11
MYEGOversold2026-09-280.1918548860822.52
TELADANOversold2026-09-280.591686005.85
THPLANTOversold2026-09-280.53547610025.14

Friday, September 25, 2026

Scan 25 Sep 2026

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume13 Day RSI
ARANKOverbought2026-09-250.39200072.16
AWCOverbought2026-09-250.63132920079.22
CJCENOverbought2026-09-250.185361670075.86
CYPARKOverbought2026-09-250.823732790070.94
IJMOverbought2026-09-253.032975550071.96
KERJAYAOverbought2026-09-253.63389470076.65
NAIMOverbought2026-09-250.885334340073.08
RANHILLOverbought2026-09-253.31219410078.57
RGTBHDOverbought2026-09-250.428660072.92
SLVESTOverbought2026-09-254.06795190079
SNCOverbought2026-09-250.213660087.45
AXIATAOversold2026-09-251.63720220029.84
HTPADUOversold2026-09-250.911310025.7
INNATUREOversold2026-09-250.1354700026.07
KSLOversold2026-09-252.5729910028.2
KUBOversold2026-09-250.866110025.7
MUHIBAHOversold2026-09-250.4446670029.77
MULPHAOversold2026-09-252.8220027.89
MYEGOversold2026-09-250.199495030422.52
SWKPLNTOversold2026-09-254.1870440027.02
TELADANOversold2026-09-250.59422005.85
TENAGAOversold2026-09-2513.14576770029.9
THPLANTOversold2026-09-250.5422330027.87

Thursday, September 24, 2026

Scan 24 Sep 2026

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume13 Day RSI
AJIYAOverbought2026-09-241.023100073.29
AWCOverbought2026-09-240.635392550081.74
NAIMOverbought2026-09-240.8898990072.33
RANHILLOverbought2026-09-243.31166060078.57
RGTBHDOverbought2026-09-240.40589280070.62
SLVESTOverbought2026-09-243.9604870075.72
AWANTECOversold2026-09-240.2529000025.93
EDARANOversold2026-09-241.03500019.99
GETSOversold2026-09-240.091400009.7
HTPADUOversold2026-09-240.90568810024.34
INNATUREOversold2026-09-240.1352400026.07
KUBOversold2026-09-240.876300028.44
MUHIBAHOversold2026-09-240.4422800029.77
MULPHAOversold2026-09-242.8320027.89
MYEGOversold2026-09-240.1942520230422.52
TASHINOversold2026-09-240.185100025.87
TELADANOversold2026-09-240.59695005.85
TENAGAOversold2026-09-2413.06754880025
THPLANTOversold2026-09-240.5437370027.87
TRIMODEOversold2026-09-240.162000018.52

Wednesday, September 23, 2026

Scan 23 Sep 2026

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume13 Day RSI
AWCOverbought2026-09-230.595151550076.12
CFMOverbought2026-09-230.09637070080.14
CYPARKOverbought2026-09-230.7954318980071.71
D&OOverbought2026-09-230.541400260071.4
MYTECHOverbought2026-09-230.282100073.68
NAIMOverbought2026-09-230.88223460072.33
RANHILLOverbought2026-09-233.2284390076.38
RGTBHDOverbought2026-09-230.41140370072.52
RLOverbought2026-09-230.315688550073.08
SCGMOverbought2026-09-230.36351220073.65
SKPRESOverbought2026-09-230.37446070078.46
SLVESTOverbought2026-09-233.79755050073.06
AWANTECOversold2026-09-230.2523460025.93
INNATUREOversold2026-09-230.135480026.07
INNOOversold2026-09-231.9936150029.33
KSLOversold2026-09-232.589890026.62
KUBOversold2026-09-230.8711750028.44
MATRIXOversold2026-09-231.1149440027.05
MBSBOversold2026-09-230.54202040025.46
MUHIBAHOversold2026-09-230.4466240029.77
MULPHAOversold2026-09-232.8290027.89
MYEGOversold2026-09-230.18529396038421.07
TASHINOversold2026-09-230.1851000025.87
TELADANOversold2026-09-230.5951215006.25
TENAGAOversold2026-09-2313.141287550026.72
THPLANTOversold2026-09-230.5416150027.87
UCHITECOversold2026-09-232.5178760027.71

Tuesday, September 22, 2026

Scan 22 Sep 2026

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume13 Day RSI
AWCOverbought2026-09-220.595298880076.12
BPPLASOverbought2026-09-220.831500071.37
D&OOverbought2026-09-220.5453956170072.86
KERJAYAOverbought2026-09-223.43232360071.49
NOVAOverbought2026-09-220.38511840076.86
PANTECHOverbought2026-09-220.68550960076.21
RANHILLOverbought2026-09-223.23235690077.19
RGTBHDOverbought2026-09-220.39599600070.31
SKPRESOverbought2026-09-220.36581580075.55
SLVESTOverbought2026-09-223.7637380070.62
ALCOMOversold2026-09-220.575300017.7
AWANTECOversold2026-09-220.25569340029.36
EDARANOversold2026-09-221.02100014.96
KENANGAOversold2026-09-220.59531360024.18
KSLOversold2026-09-222.5853380026.62
KUBOversold2026-09-220.865410025.04
MATRIXOversold2026-09-221.12162150029.35
MBSBOversold2026-09-220.54231120025.46
MUHIBAHOversold2026-09-220.43581570020.36
MYEGOversold2026-09-220.20513849609622.64
PADINIOversold2026-09-221.02546210029.32
TELADANOversold2026-09-220.595865006.25
TENAGAOversold2026-09-2213.1910680024.31
THPLANTOversold2026-09-220.5415830027.87
UCHITECOversold2026-09-222.48112030018.44

Monday, September 21, 2026

Scan 21 Sep 2026

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume13 Day RSI
AWCOverbought2026-09-210.57590090072.52
BPPLASOverbought2026-09-210.832610071.37
KERJAYAOverbought2026-09-213.46135260074.56
RANHILLOverbought2026-09-213.15366960075.25
SKPRESOverbought2026-09-210.3551227770073.92
SLVESTOverbought2026-09-213.691471540070.34
AIRASIAOversold2026-09-210.243290990021.64
AWANTECOversold2026-09-210.25587720029.36
BIMBOversold2026-09-212.02183890021.73
GENMOversold2026-09-211.49100790022.62
GETSOversold2026-09-210.09160009.7
IHHOversold2026-09-217.62374550028.92
INNATUREOversold2026-09-210.13531000026.07
KENANGAOversold2026-09-210.59514100024.18
KSLOversold2026-09-212.6154160028.87
KUBOversold2026-09-210.865120025.04
MATRIXOversold2026-09-211.1172020023.32
MBSBOversold2026-09-210.535319170020.35
MUHIBAHOversold2026-09-210.4461990023.23
MYEGOversold2026-09-210.227565491221.29
SUNWAYOversold2026-09-214.44678140016.24
TALIWRKOversold2026-09-210.23736730023.16
TASHINOversold2026-09-210.1852680025.87
TELADANOversold2026-09-210.5951725006.25
TENAGAOversold2026-09-2113.041503200020.7
THPLANTOversold2026-09-210.5444000027.87
TRIMODEOversold2026-09-210.161000018.52
UCHITECOversold2026-09-212.5215270021.89
UOADEVOversold2026-09-211.563440027.7
WCTOversold2026-09-210.36884050029.93

Friday, September 18, 2026

Scan 18 Sep 2026

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume13 Day RSI
ARANKOverbought2026-09-180.39400072.16
AWCOverbought2026-09-180.57128990071.53
BPPLASOverbought2026-09-180.8254510070.23
GKENTOverbought2026-09-180.305596860076.01
HARTAOverbought2026-09-181.17763430070.28
KERJAYAOverbought2026-09-183.45594090074.22
QLOverbought2026-09-184.19875920074.46
SKPRESOverbought2026-09-180.352205820072.21
SSTEELOverbought2026-09-180.5822140074.76
TIMECOMOverbought2026-09-186.41162760082.12
AIRASIAOversold2026-09-180.2356735700018.12
ALCOMOversold2026-09-180.575520017.7
BIMBOversold2026-09-182.04266140025.19
GCAPOversold2026-09-180.11556920021.05
GENMOversold2026-09-181.49493390022.62
GETSOversold2026-09-180.1500020.73
IHHOversold2026-09-187.64788000029.6
INNATUREOversold2026-09-180.13514800026.07
KENANGAOversold2026-09-180.59511430024.18
KUBOversold2026-09-180.887910028.5
MATRIXOversold2026-09-181.13118700027.68
MBSBOversold2026-09-180.525178261008.79
MCEMENTOversold2026-09-185.36118260025.15
MRDIYOversold2026-09-181.28879930025.91
MUHIBAHOversold2026-09-180.44533050026.71
MYEGOversold2026-09-180.2101032108821.29
SUNWAYOversold2026-09-184.411571830012.04
SURIAOversold2026-09-181.164390024.58
TALIWRKOversold2026-09-180.235242480025.44
TASHINOversold2026-09-180.185100025.87
TELADANOversold2026-09-180.62606006.6
TENAGAOversold2026-09-1813.042385560020.7
UCHITECOversold2026-09-182.5422030023.97
UOADEVOversold2026-09-181.5513930021.69

Thursday, September 17, 2026

Scan 17 Sep 2026

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume13 Day RSI
AWCOverbought2026-09-170.56554320070.55
BPPLASOverbought2026-09-170.82510130070.23
D&OOverbought2026-09-170.4952039680072.18
GCBOverbought2026-09-171.461797580070.05
KERJAYAOverbought2026-09-173.41581090072.88
NAIMOverbought2026-09-170.85584690071.17
RLOverbought2026-09-170.315784720081.72
SOPOverbought2026-09-176.367110075.16
SSTEELOverbought2026-09-170.5967120079.41
AIRASIAOversold2026-09-170.2313500320014.57
APOLLOOversold2026-09-175.66410029.92
BURSAOversold2026-09-178.07106150026.2
CHGPOversold2026-09-170.9853000029.06
GCAPOversold2026-09-170.11526890021.05
GENMOversold2026-09-171.5266570023.52
KENANGAOversold2026-09-170.620080025.56
MBSBOversold2026-09-170.56268080016.55
MCEMENTOversold2026-09-175.42161430026.49
MRDIYOversold2026-09-171.28937550025.91
MUHIBAHOversold2026-09-170.44515370026.71
MYEGOversold2026-09-170.24529362099224.57
PADINIOversold2026-09-171.01359470019.89
PESTECHOversold2026-09-170.051367240016.47
RHBBANKOversold2026-09-177.811111070029.14
SUNWAYOversold2026-09-174.51409210014.24
SURIAOversold2026-09-171.1611280024.58
TALIWRKOversold2026-09-170.24211100027.98
TASHINOversold2026-09-170.185150025.87
TELADANOversold2026-09-170.62694006.6
TENAGAOversold2026-09-1713.32540240025.55
UCHITECOversold2026-09-172.5712750027.58
UOADEVOversold2026-09-171.5512340021.69

Tuesday, September 15, 2026

Scan 15 Sep 2026

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume13 Day RSI
ANNJOOOverbought2026-09-150.5632230072.25
ARANKOverbought2026-09-150.3910072.16
AWCOverbought2026-09-150.57104610072.87
BPPLASOverbought2026-09-150.82511980070.23
HARTAOverbought2026-09-151.17707820071.43
HEKTAROverbought2026-09-150.51546280070.63
HIBISCSOverbought2026-09-152.411047180075.61
KERJAYAOverbought2026-09-153.43762440074.67
MGRCOverbought2026-09-150.3656560071.55
NAIMOverbought2026-09-150.85106620070.5
PCHEMOverbought2026-09-155.2910480071.98
RLOverbought2026-09-150.315608880081.72
SOPOverbought2026-09-156.2368800073.47
SSTEELOverbought2026-09-150.57530190077.47
TOPGLOVOverbought2026-09-150.817214990474.07
AFFINOversold2026-09-152.01100440025.9
AIRASIAOversold2026-09-150.2751343870022.76
GENMOversold2026-09-151.54123830027.57
GETSOversold2026-09-150.12500020.73
INNATUREOversold2026-09-150.13512007.03
KENANGAOversold2026-09-150.6056960026.99
KSLOversold2026-09-152.6230710022.67
MAHSINGOversold2026-09-151.02241850030
MBSBOversold2026-09-150.56201050016.55
MCEMENTOversold2026-09-155.48145250027.86
MRDIYOversold2026-09-151.281117780025.91
MUHIBAHOversold2026-09-150.44543930026.71
MYEGOversold2026-09-150.25539252409625.38
PADINIOversold2026-09-151.04162790022.11
PESTECHOversold2026-09-150.055386710025.17
RHBBANKOversold2026-09-157.771153060025.85
SUNCONOversold2026-09-157.08442070028.39
SUNWAYOversold2026-09-154.55805460015.27
TALIWRKOversold2026-09-150.24693300027.98
TELADANOversold2026-09-150.61709006.6
TENAGAOversold2026-09-1513.321340660025.55
UCHITECOversold2026-09-152.5838580028.93
UOADEVOversold2026-09-151.5617120023.34