RSI stands for Relative Strength Indicator. It is a technical momentum indicator that compares the magnitude of recent gains to recent losses in an attempt to determine overbought and oversold levels.

In this blog, I will provide list of KLSE Stocks based on

1. 13 Period RSI > 70 for overbought stock.
2. 13 Period RSI < 30 for oversold stock
3. Volume traded > 100,000 shares.

Wednesday, October 21, 2026

Scan 21 Oct 2026

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume13 Day RSI
JADEMOverbought2026-10-210.2249150082.57
SNCOverbought2026-10-210.3440270079.41
AIRASIAOversold2026-10-210.205770310028.23
ANNJOOOversold2026-10-210.4512330026.12
AWANTECOversold2026-10-210.2244580029.95
CHGPOversold2026-10-210.9334300025.61
CMSBOversold2026-10-210.855545120028.35
DAYANGOversold2026-10-211.25169790020.12
DRBHCOMOversold2026-10-210.8235170026.4
GENMOversold2026-10-211.19398400021.5
GENTINGOversold2026-10-211.43450740021.23
GTRONICOversold2026-10-210.19521300024.22
HUPSENGOversold2026-10-210.8358360029.67
INNATUREOversold2026-10-210.1253969008.9
IPMUDAOversold2026-10-210.17510029.14
MAHSINGOversold2026-10-210.92419740025.95
MUDAOversold2026-10-210.705500026.48
MUHIBAHOversold2026-10-210.41594630019.74
MYEGOversold2026-10-210.057152300024.01
PHARMAOversold2026-10-210.785203960017.61
PPBOversold2026-10-218.635180024.06
THETAOversold2026-10-210.52523780029.01
TRIMODEOversold2026-10-210.155188004.88
TSHOversold2026-10-211.14121410027.88
WCTOversold2026-10-210.28530860028.01
WONGOversold2026-10-210.1458200026.54

Monday, October 19, 2026

Scan 19 Oct 2026

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume13 Day RSI
ATLANOverbought2026-10-192.65100088.17
JADEMOverbought2026-10-190.21528500079.54
SNCOverbought2026-10-190.33515660078.56
ANNJOOOversold2026-10-190.453600022.94
AWANTECOversold2026-10-190.2234020018.55
CHGPOversold2026-10-190.92511250019.66
CMSBOversold2026-10-190.845291950015.66
CTOSOversold2026-10-190.362939360018.49
DATAPRPOversold2026-10-190.05289160027.04
DAYANGOversold2026-10-191.3257720024.76
DRBHCOMOversold2026-10-190.805157330014.94
GENMOversold2026-10-191.22591650023.27
GENTINGOversold2026-10-191.441238830021.64
GUHOversold2026-10-190.242960029.52
HLCAPOversold2026-10-192.867220027.38
HUPSENGOversold2026-10-190.834860023.42
INNATUREOversold2026-10-190.13940018.28
IPMUDAOversold2026-10-190.17538320029.14
LIONINDOversold2026-10-190.08523320027.38
LTKMOversold2026-10-190.982280021.66
MAHSINGOversold2026-10-190.93451270025.83
MILUXOversold2026-10-190.641200015.96
MUDAOversold2026-10-190.7100021.47
MYEGOversold2026-10-190.0510796750422.65
MYTECHOversold2026-10-190.21519600018.67
PHARMAOversold2026-10-190.795311830015.39
PMETALOversold2026-10-196.681716970028.32
PPBOversold2026-10-198.7245620026.95
SIMEPLTOversold2026-10-195.72731380028.55
SPSETIAOversold2026-10-190.675726130027.42
THPLANTOversold2026-10-190.512230024.25
TIMECOMOversold2026-10-195.28153170028.4
TSHOversold2026-10-191.14206130026.06
WCTOversold2026-10-190.28521800020.63

Friday, October 16, 2026

Scan 16 Oct 2026

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume13 Day RSI
JADEMOverbought2026-10-160.2196600075.99
MISCOverbought2026-10-168.76281570070.72
SNCOverbought2026-10-160.335226570078.56
ALCOMOversold2026-10-160.54520021.86
ANNJOOOversold2026-10-160.4632170025.75
AWANTECOversold2026-10-160.22553190020.95
CHGPOversold2026-10-160.9421500025.25
CMSBOversold2026-10-160.845462880015.66
CTOSOversold2026-10-160.425842620023.47
DATAPRPOversold2026-10-160.054235810027.04
DAYANGOversold2026-10-161.32108280026.94
DRBHCOMOversold2026-10-160.81569480016.11
GENMOversold2026-10-161.27411150026.52
GENTINGOversold2026-10-161.451306690022.03
GUHOversold2026-10-160.245050029.52
HUPSENGOversold2026-10-160.834490023.42
INNATUREOversold2026-10-160.139000018.28
IOIPGOversold2026-10-163.16568080025.11
LBSOversold2026-10-160.3775520027.4
MAA.KLOversold2026-10-160.11260027.23
MAHSINGOversold2026-10-160.93388020025.83
MGRCOversold2026-10-160.3351910020.29
MILUXOversold2026-10-160.6451800018.2
MYEGOversold2026-10-160.05525495929623.24
MYTECHOversold2026-10-160.2151200018.67
PHARMAOversold2026-10-160.795317190015.39
PMETALOversold2026-10-166.55025030018.48
PRESTAROversold2026-10-160.27527580029.24
SIMEPLTOversold2026-10-165.69921160026
SPSETIAOversold2026-10-160.68191690028.41
THPLANTOversold2026-10-160.510910024.25
TIMECOMOversold2026-10-165.29142970028.74
TSHOversold2026-10-161.1745520029.62
WCTOversold2026-10-160.285686740021.61

Thursday, October 15, 2026

Scan 15 Oct 2026

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume13 Day RSI
JADEMOverbought2026-10-150.21130000075.99
SNCOverbought2026-10-150.315488700075.04
ANNJOOOversold2026-10-150.479110029.03
AWANTECOversold2026-10-150.2339750023.79
CHGPOversold2026-10-150.9422800025.25
CMSBOversold2026-10-150.855627430016.86
CTOSOversold2026-10-150.422143590021.97
DAYANGOversold2026-10-151.34117290029.33
DRBHCOMOversold2026-10-150.8473910019.64
GENMOversold2026-10-151.28470720027.23
GENTINGOversold2026-10-151.452017670022.03
HUPSENGOversold2026-10-150.8358510025.18
INNATUREOversold2026-10-150.131700018.28
IOIPGOversold2026-10-153.24210100029.3
LBSOversold2026-10-150.37123640027.4
MAHSINGOversold2026-10-150.935331890026.93
MGRCOversold2026-10-150.3352000020.29
MILUXOversold2026-10-150.645600018.2
MYEGOversold2026-10-150.06512018200024.4
OPCOMOversold2026-10-150.1484360024.09
PHARMAOversold2026-10-150.81270350016.25
RLOversold2026-10-150.2645800019.68
SPSETIAOversold2026-10-150.68390320028.41
THPLANTOversold2026-10-150.546570024.25
TSHOversold2026-10-151.17176230029.62
WCTOversold2026-10-150.282171030018
YNHPROPOversold2026-10-150.27518510022.72

Wednesday, October 14, 2026

Scan 14 Oct 2026

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume13 Day RSI
ARTRONIQOverbought2026-10-140.145243300071.08
ATLANOverbought2026-10-142.65200088.17
JADEMOverbought2026-10-140.20529150071.81
RHONEMAOverbought2026-10-140.69300076.64
SNCOverbought2026-10-140.3105250071.83
VSOverbought2026-10-140.345140520071.5
CMSBOversold2026-10-140.885414780021.42
DRBHCOMOversold2026-10-140.84577200020.47
GENMOversold2026-10-141.26757110023.48
GENTINGOversold2026-10-141.422910170018.27
HUPSENGOversold2026-10-140.8253710013.11
INNATUREOversold2026-10-140.13500018.28
LBSOversold2026-10-140.37168920027.4
LIONINDOversold2026-10-140.08562950022.31
MAA.KLOversold2026-10-140.11290027.23
MAHSINGOversold2026-10-140.945214880029.22
MYEGOversold2026-10-140.05530802579220.74
MYTECHOversold2026-10-140.222000020.77
OPCOMOversold2026-10-140.1576240029.34
PHARMAOversold2026-10-140.845157270018.45
RLOversold2026-10-140.27584820026.12
THPLANTOversold2026-10-140.50516890026.11
TRIMODEOversold2026-10-140.163700021.61
WCTOversold2026-10-140.31837310024.16
YNHPROPOversold2026-10-140.2835250024.77

Tuesday, October 13, 2026

Scan 13 Oct 2026

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume13 Day RSI
ARTRONIQOverbought2026-10-130.14171100075.47
JADEMOverbought2026-10-130.20554000071.49
RGTBHDOverbought2026-10-130.465118130070.7
SNCOverbought2026-10-130.390070075.07
VSOverbought2026-10-130.348434910476.15
ALCOMOversold2026-10-130.54500015.8
ANNJOOOversold2026-10-130.4731790027.08
AWANTECOversold2026-10-130.23511800019.3
CHGPOversold2026-10-130.956100027.39
CMSBOversold2026-10-130.89342110022.35
CTOSOversold2026-10-130.475990360021.77
DAYANGOversold2026-10-131.3684150028.57
DPHARMAOversold2026-10-131.0885030028.3
DRBHCOMOversold2026-10-130.8725010025.5
GENMOversold2026-10-131.251460870018.74
GENTINGOversold2026-10-131.442068150018.85
HLCAPOversold2026-10-132.895350025.29
HUPSENGOversold2026-10-130.836830014.24
INNATUREOversold2026-10-130.1311430018.28
KOBAYOversold2026-10-131.92150200028.28
LIONINDOversold2026-10-130.0945570025.46
LTKMOversold2026-10-131330024.47
MGRCOversold2026-10-130.3353000020.29
MILUXOversold2026-10-130.663610028.73
MUHIBAHOversold2026-10-130.4339300025.77
MYEGOversold2026-10-130.06545275440021.79
MYTECHOversold2026-10-130.226980021.35
PESTECHOversold2026-10-130.04903130011.11
PHARMAOversold2026-10-130.865143840016.2
RLOversold2026-10-130.275162490026.12
SPSETIAOversold2026-10-130.6851193310026.84
TAKAFULOversold2026-10-132.8788820028.93
TASCOOversold2026-10-130.345250029.5
TELADANOversold2026-10-130.5754960022.56
THPLANTOversold2026-10-130.50524580026.52
TMCLIFEOversold2026-10-130.4055690019.48
TSHOversold2026-10-131.18107640029.37
UOADEVOversold2026-10-131.5138810027.43
WCTOversold2026-10-130.315541000025.6
YNHPROPOversold2026-10-130.2937670029.73

Monday, October 12, 2026

Scan 12 Oct 2026

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume13 Day RSI
ARTRONIQOverbought2026-10-120.145548630081.28
UWCOverbought2026-10-127.97468460073.54
VISOverbought2026-10-120.67557210073.26
ABMBOversold2026-10-124.5452220028.91
AFFINOversold2026-10-121.9576190028.15
ALCOMOversold2026-10-120.565000020.83
AMBANKOversold2026-10-126.15936290027.01
ARANKOversold2026-10-120.372000024.22
AWANTECOversold2026-10-120.23520880019.3
CMSBOversold2026-10-120.89210420022.35
CTOSOversold2026-10-120.482249420022.27
DAYANGOversold2026-10-121.35285370027.42
DRBHCOMOversold2026-10-120.87568840026.6
GENMOversold2026-10-121.233003040017.93
GENTINGOversold2026-10-121.459039860019.09
HLCAPOversold2026-10-122.934250028.98
HUPSENGOversold2026-10-120.83514790015.3
INNATUREOversold2026-10-120.1321000018.28
KPJOversold2026-10-122.37895550026.34
LIONINDOversold2026-10-120.095117390028.69
LTKMOversold2026-10-121.01820025.54
MGRCOversold2026-10-120.3353950020.29
MRDIYOversold2026-10-121.19994950028.38
MUDAOversold2026-10-120.723900027.97
MUHIBAHOversold2026-10-120.4326480025.77
MYEGOversold2026-10-120.07521861020822.69
PESTECHOversold2026-10-120.045890720015.24
PHARMAOversold2026-10-120.85213030015.36
RHBBANKOversold2026-10-127.19935190023.59
RLOversold2026-10-120.275270040026.12
SPSETIAOversold2026-10-120.695661660028.47
TELADANOversold2026-10-120.57516580022.56
TMCLIFEOversold2026-10-120.418710022.06
TSHOversold2026-10-121.18331460029.37
UOADEVOversold2026-10-121.51332460027.43
WCTOversold2026-10-120.32872500026.88
YNHPROPOversold2026-10-120.2950760029.73

Friday, October 9, 2026

Scan 09 Oct 2026

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume13 Day RSI
ARTRONIQOverbought2026-10-090.1471850075.47
CABOverbought2026-10-090.6245540072.3
ELSOFTOverbought2026-10-090.345223560077.54
JHMOverbought2026-10-090.605306590070.98
SNCOverbought2026-10-090.342410075.07
UWCOverbought2026-10-097.96311040073.39
VISOverbought2026-10-090.731182230087.97
VSOverbought2026-10-090.3456694730079.17
ABMBOversold2026-10-094.5182080023.94
AFFINOversold2026-10-091.94166310023.35
AMBANKOversold2026-10-096.11044270022.23
ARANKOversold2026-10-090.371000024.22
AWANTECOversold2026-10-090.2416230022.84
CMSBOversold2026-10-090.9990750024.13
HLFGOversold2026-10-0917.319420026.97
HUPSENGOversold2026-10-090.83530030015.3
MUDAOversold2026-10-090.715150024.12
MUHIBAHOversold2026-10-090.4329870025.77
MYEGOversold2026-10-090.08524572510423.68
PBBANKOversold2026-10-094.572384950028.44
PESTECHOversold2026-10-090.045827660015.24
PHARMAOversold2026-10-090.895308200018.19
RHBBANKOversold2026-10-097.221527360024.38
TAKAFULOversold2026-10-092.8689210026.23
TELADANOversold2026-10-090.5811390024.3
TMCLIFEOversold2026-10-090.41518900025.43
TRIMODEOversold2026-10-090.1610000021.61
UOADEVOversold2026-10-091.524600021.72

Thursday, October 8, 2026

Scan 08 Oct 2026

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume13 Day RSI
ARTRONIQOverbought2026-10-080.14166050076.38
CABOverbought2026-10-080.625104340075.65
COMFORTOverbought2026-10-080.1890010070.69
ELSOFTOverbought2026-10-080.32117750072.77
SNCOverbought2026-10-080.305402540077.94
TOPGLOVOverbought2026-10-080.87511263900071
UWCOverbought2026-10-087.99678530074.66
VISOverbought2026-10-080.645864320083.94
VSOverbought2026-10-080.3310602080076.93
ABMBOversold2026-10-084.51108890023.54
AFFINOversold2026-10-081.94182900023.31
AIRASIAOversold2026-10-080.22835850029.9
AMBANKOversold2026-10-086.11102480021.91
ARANKOversold2026-10-080.371300023.72
AWANTECOversold2026-10-080.2430220022.52
BIMBOversold2026-10-082.0167720029.16
CHGPOversold2026-10-080.9717390029.61
CMSBOversold2026-10-080.905519870024.62
DIGIOversold2026-10-082.47250270027.19
HLFGOversold2026-10-0817.8615070026.07
HUPSENGOversold2026-10-080.834003008.59
INNATUREOversold2026-10-080.132100018.32
KLKOversold2026-10-0820.5440590028.98
MAHSINGOversold2026-10-080.945442160025.67
MAYBANKOversold2026-10-089.82030520029.35
MKHOversold2026-10-081.9622980026.9
MUHIBAHOversold2026-10-080.43101350025.37
MYEGOversold2026-10-080.07523725280020.53
PBBANKOversold2026-10-084.552846420024.86
PESTECHOversold2026-10-080.05182300022.91
PHARMAOversold2026-10-080.92204310019.89
PMETALOversold2026-10-087.12558000028.35
RHBBANKOversold2026-10-087.151696910018.16
SUNWAYOversold2026-10-084.31586340029.08
TAKAFULOversold2026-10-082.8585610023.12
TELADANOversold2026-10-080.57513230018.48
THPLANTOversold2026-10-080.51523920023.15
TMCLIFEOversold2026-10-080.4159410025.27
TRIMODEOversold2026-10-080.16450018.52
TSHOversold2026-10-081.19157940026.92
UOADEVOversold2026-10-081.5108270021.49

Wednesday, October 7, 2026

Scan 07 Oct 2026

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume13 Day RSI
ARTRONIQOverbought2026-10-070.1433000076.38
CABOverbought2026-10-070.635323770082.39
DUFUOverbought2026-10-073.4556950074.94
ELSOFTOverbought2026-10-070.31187830070.02
GREATECOverbought2026-10-072.82668550072.46
JFTECHOverbought2026-10-070.795362590071.35
JHMOverbought2026-10-070.6726910071.3
RGTBHDOverbought2026-10-070.4458180074.79
SNCOverbought2026-10-070.33303510094.3
UWCOverbought2026-10-078.04413190076.56
VISOverbought2026-10-070.661081720089.16
VSOverbought2026-10-070.32510363329676.01
ABMBOversold2026-10-074.58121680027.39
AMBANKOversold2026-10-076.181062910024.09
AWANTECOversold2026-10-070.2459010022.52
BDBOversold2026-10-070.16536010023.05
CMSBOversold2026-10-070.925358700028.78
GENMOversold2026-10-071.45237730028.01
GENTINGOversold2026-10-071.8456130028.48
HLFGOversold2026-10-0717.942460026.74
HUPSENGOversold2026-10-070.841534009.88
INNATUREOversold2026-10-070.135220018.32
IOIPGOversold2026-10-073.3371560028.21
KUBOversold2026-10-070.818300015.51
MAHSINGOversold2026-10-070.96302980028.56
MUDAOversold2026-10-070.7211980024.85
MYEGOversold2026-10-070.0830062800020.95
PBBANKOversold2026-10-074.591780550027.27
PESTECHOversold2026-10-070.05532830022.91
PHARMAOversold2026-10-070.97348530024.7
RHBBANKOversold2026-10-077.251587320020.25
SUNWAYOversold2026-10-074.28392900025.58
TAKAFULOversold2026-10-072.8895920025.77
TELADANOversold2026-10-070.589230019.89
THPLANTOversold2026-10-070.52522610027.79
TMCLIFEOversold2026-10-070.41531530025.27
TSHOversold2026-10-071.2123160027.92
UOADEVOversold2026-10-071.5462280029.46