RSI stands for Relative Strength Indicator. It is a technical momentum indicator that compares the magnitude of recent gains to recent losses in an attempt to determine overbought and oversold levels.

In this blog, I will provide list of KLSE Stocks based on

1. 13 Period RSI > 70 for overbought stock.
2. 13 Period RSI < 30 for oversold stock
3. Volume traded > 100,000 shares.

Friday, October 9, 2026

Scan 09 Oct 2026

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume13 Day RSI
ARTRONIQOverbought2026-10-090.1471850075.47
CABOverbought2026-10-090.6245540072.3
ELSOFTOverbought2026-10-090.345223560077.54
JHMOverbought2026-10-090.605306590070.98
SNCOverbought2026-10-090.342410075.07
UWCOverbought2026-10-097.96311040073.39
VISOverbought2026-10-090.731182230087.97
VSOverbought2026-10-090.3456694730079.17
ABMBOversold2026-10-094.5182080023.94
AFFINOversold2026-10-091.94166310023.35
AMBANKOversold2026-10-096.11044270022.23
ARANKOversold2026-10-090.371000024.22
AWANTECOversold2026-10-090.2416230022.84
CMSBOversold2026-10-090.9990750024.13
HLFGOversold2026-10-0917.319420026.97
HUPSENGOversold2026-10-090.83530030015.3
MUDAOversold2026-10-090.715150024.12
MUHIBAHOversold2026-10-090.4329870025.77
MYEGOversold2026-10-090.08524572510423.68
PBBANKOversold2026-10-094.572384950028.44
PESTECHOversold2026-10-090.045827660015.24
PHARMAOversold2026-10-090.895308200018.19
RHBBANKOversold2026-10-097.221527360024.38
TAKAFULOversold2026-10-092.8689210026.23
TELADANOversold2026-10-090.5811390024.3
TMCLIFEOversold2026-10-090.41518900025.43
TRIMODEOversold2026-10-090.1610000021.61
UOADEVOversold2026-10-091.524600021.72