RSI stands for Relative Strength Indicator. It is a technical momentum indicator that compares the magnitude of recent gains to recent losses in an attempt to determine overbought and oversold levels.

In this blog, I will provide list of KLSE Stocks based on

1. 13 Period RSI > 70 for overbought stock.
2. 13 Period RSI < 30 for oversold stock
3. Volume traded > 100,000 shares.

Tuesday, October 27, 2026

Scan 27 Oct 2026

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume13 Day RSI
COMFORTOverbought2026-10-270.21422820072.61
HEKTAROverbought2026-10-270.5567210077.46
JADEMOverbought2026-10-270.228260082.57
NAIMOverbought2026-10-270.71571270070.46
SCGMOverbought2026-10-270.3741120072.6
SNCOverbought2026-10-270.3510850071.54
TOPGLOVOverbought2026-10-270.9657638260070.19
ANCOMOversold2026-10-270.8223460026.24
CHGPOversold2026-10-270.91515400025.91
DATAPRPOversold2026-10-270.0451606880029.91
GENMOversold2026-10-271.152567680025.33
HUPSENGOversold2026-10-270.80538260018.36
JTIASAOversold2026-10-270.88114380029.01
MBSBOversold2026-10-270.4951817730025.81
MGRCOversold2026-10-270.3358440020.29
MUHIBAHOversold2026-10-270.4171210024.91
PHARMAOversold2026-10-270.7944830023.44
SENTRALOversold2026-10-270.61513770025.92
THPLANTOversold2026-10-270.47555700022.1
UCHITECOversold2026-10-272.2746640025.86