RSI stands for Relative Strength Indicator. It is a technical momentum indicator that compares the magnitude of recent gains to recent losses in an attempt to determine overbought and oversold levels.

In this blog, I will provide list of KLSE Stocks based on

1. 13 Period RSI > 70 for overbought stock.
2. 13 Period RSI < 30 for oversold stock
3. Volume traded > 100,000 shares.

Monday, October 19, 2026

Scan 19 Oct 2026

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume13 Day RSI
ATLANOverbought2026-10-192.65100088.17
JADEMOverbought2026-10-190.21528500079.54
SNCOverbought2026-10-190.33515660078.56
ANNJOOOversold2026-10-190.453600022.94
AWANTECOversold2026-10-190.2234020018.55
CHGPOversold2026-10-190.92511250019.66
CMSBOversold2026-10-190.845291950015.66
CTOSOversold2026-10-190.362939360018.49
DATAPRPOversold2026-10-190.05289160027.04
DAYANGOversold2026-10-191.3257720024.76
DRBHCOMOversold2026-10-190.805157330014.94
GENMOversold2026-10-191.22591650023.27
GENTINGOversold2026-10-191.441238830021.64
GUHOversold2026-10-190.242960029.52
HLCAPOversold2026-10-192.867220027.38
HUPSENGOversold2026-10-190.834860023.42
INNATUREOversold2026-10-190.13940018.28
IPMUDAOversold2026-10-190.17538320029.14
LIONINDOversold2026-10-190.08523320027.38
LTKMOversold2026-10-190.982280021.66
MAHSINGOversold2026-10-190.93451270025.83
MILUXOversold2026-10-190.641200015.96
MUDAOversold2026-10-190.7100021.47
MYEGOversold2026-10-190.0510796750422.65
MYTECHOversold2026-10-190.21519600018.67
PHARMAOversold2026-10-190.795311830015.39
PMETALOversold2026-10-196.681716970028.32
PPBOversold2026-10-198.7245620026.95
SIMEPLTOversold2026-10-195.72731380028.55
SPSETIAOversold2026-10-190.675726130027.42
THPLANTOversold2026-10-190.512230024.25
TIMECOMOversold2026-10-195.28153170028.4
TSHOversold2026-10-191.14206130026.06
WCTOversold2026-10-190.28521800020.63