RSI stands for Relative Strength Indicator. It is a technical momentum indicator that compares the magnitude of recent gains to recent losses in an attempt to determine overbought and oversold levels.

In this blog, I will provide list of KLSE Stocks based on

1. 13 Period RSI > 70 for overbought stock.
2. 13 Period RSI < 30 for oversold stock
3. Volume traded > 100,000 shares.

Saturday, October 24, 2026

Scan 23 Oct 2026

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume13 Day RSI
JADEMOverbought2026-10-230.2258500082.57
NAIMOverbought2026-10-230.7168750075.89
REVENUEOverbought2026-10-230.085193820073.04
SNCOverbought2026-10-230.3549310081.3
AWANTECOversold2026-10-230.2159370024.79
CTOSOversold2026-10-230.375834420027.48
DANCOOversold2026-10-230.3058570024.74
GENMOversold2026-10-231.122492290017.75
GENTINGOversold2026-10-231.371072060021.24
GTRONICOversold2026-10-230.1920930021.73
HUPSENGOversold2026-10-230.82511180024.9
MBSBOversold2026-10-230.505189920029.46
MCEMENTOversold2026-10-235.14238330029.8
MFCBOversold2026-10-232.6258140029.43
MGRCOversold2026-10-230.3351000020.29
MUDAOversold2026-10-230.6751510018.27
MUHIBAHOversold2026-10-230.4260160013.68
PHARMAOversold2026-10-230.805220410025.05
SAMCHEMOversold2026-10-230.4252970023.51
SENTRALOversold2026-10-230.6240260029.26
SHANGOversold2026-10-231.496380028.83
THETAOversold2026-10-230.5216760028.09
THPLANTOversold2026-10-230.49511250029.75
UCHITECOversold2026-10-232.330320026.83