RSI stands for Relative Strength Indicator. It is a technical momentum indicator that compares the magnitude of recent gains to recent losses in an attempt to determine overbought and oversold levels.

In this blog, I will provide list of KLSE Stocks based on

1. 13 Period RSI > 70 for overbought stock.
2. 13 Period RSI < 30 for oversold stock
3. Volume traded > 100,000 shares.

Wednesday, October 28, 2026

Scan 28 Oct 2026

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume13 Day RSI
COMFORTOverbought2026-10-280.21165670072.61
HEKTAROverbought2026-10-280.5578630077.46
JADEMOverbought2026-10-280.2210000082.57
SCGMOverbought2026-10-280.37156060072.6
SNCOverbought2026-10-280.35525340072.67
TOPGLOVOverbought2026-10-280.974155260070.72
DATAPRPOversold2026-10-280.0451355790029.91
HUPSENGOversold2026-10-280.8052600018.36
LTKMOversold2026-10-280.953500017.11
MAA.KLOversold2026-10-280.118000029.71
MCEMENTOversold2026-10-285.09250690029.49
MGRCOversold2026-10-280.32722008.35
MUHIBAHOversold2026-10-280.4124310024.91
PHARMAOversold2026-10-280.775204550021.84
SENTRALOversold2026-10-280.61167400023.08
THPLANTOversold2026-10-280.4779740020.63
UCHITECOversold2026-10-282.2820550027.77
UTDPLTOversold2026-10-2829.3230580028.36