RSI stands for Relative Strength Indicator. It is a technical momentum indicator that compares the magnitude of recent gains to recent losses in an attempt to determine overbought and oversold levels.

In this blog, I will provide list of KLSE Stocks based on

1. 13 Period RSI > 70 for overbought stock.
2. 13 Period RSI < 30 for oversold stock
3. Volume traded > 100,000 shares.

Friday, October 16, 2026

Scan 16 Oct 2026

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume13 Day RSI
JADEMOverbought2026-10-160.2196600075.99
MISCOverbought2026-10-168.76281570070.72
SNCOverbought2026-10-160.335226570078.56
ALCOMOversold2026-10-160.54520021.86
ANNJOOOversold2026-10-160.4632170025.75
AWANTECOversold2026-10-160.22553190020.95
CHGPOversold2026-10-160.9421500025.25
CMSBOversold2026-10-160.845462880015.66
CTOSOversold2026-10-160.425842620023.47
DATAPRPOversold2026-10-160.054235810027.04
DAYANGOversold2026-10-161.32108280026.94
DRBHCOMOversold2026-10-160.81569480016.11
GENMOversold2026-10-161.27411150026.52
GENTINGOversold2026-10-161.451306690022.03
GUHOversold2026-10-160.245050029.52
HUPSENGOversold2026-10-160.834490023.42
INNATUREOversold2026-10-160.139000018.28
IOIPGOversold2026-10-163.16568080025.11
LBSOversold2026-10-160.3775520027.4
MAA.KLOversold2026-10-160.11260027.23
MAHSINGOversold2026-10-160.93388020025.83
MGRCOversold2026-10-160.3351910020.29
MILUXOversold2026-10-160.6451800018.2
MYEGOversold2026-10-160.05525495929623.24
MYTECHOversold2026-10-160.2151200018.67
PHARMAOversold2026-10-160.795317190015.39
PMETALOversold2026-10-166.55025030018.48
PRESTAROversold2026-10-160.27527580029.24
SIMEPLTOversold2026-10-165.69921160026
SPSETIAOversold2026-10-160.68191690028.41
THPLANTOversold2026-10-160.510910024.25
TIMECOMOversold2026-10-165.29142970028.74
TSHOversold2026-10-161.1745520029.62
WCTOversold2026-10-160.285686740021.61