RSI stands for Relative Strength Indicator. It is a technical momentum indicator that compares the magnitude of recent gains to recent losses in an attempt to determine overbought and oversold levels.

In this blog, I will provide list of KLSE Stocks based on

1. 13 Period RSI > 70 for overbought stock.
2. 13 Period RSI < 30 for oversold stock
3. Volume traded > 100,000 shares.

Wednesday, October 21, 2026

Scan 21 Oct 2026

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume13 Day RSI
JADEMOverbought2026-10-210.2249150082.57
SNCOverbought2026-10-210.3440270079.41
AIRASIAOversold2026-10-210.205770310028.23
ANNJOOOversold2026-10-210.4512330026.12
AWANTECOversold2026-10-210.2244580029.95
CHGPOversold2026-10-210.9334300025.61
CMSBOversold2026-10-210.855545120028.35
DAYANGOversold2026-10-211.25169790020.12
DRBHCOMOversold2026-10-210.8235170026.4
GENMOversold2026-10-211.19398400021.5
GENTINGOversold2026-10-211.43450740021.23
GTRONICOversold2026-10-210.19521300024.22
HUPSENGOversold2026-10-210.8358360029.67
INNATUREOversold2026-10-210.1253969008.9
IPMUDAOversold2026-10-210.17510029.14
MAHSINGOversold2026-10-210.92419740025.95
MUDAOversold2026-10-210.705500026.48
MUHIBAHOversold2026-10-210.41594630019.74
MYEGOversold2026-10-210.057152300024.01
PHARMAOversold2026-10-210.785203960017.61
PPBOversold2026-10-218.635180024.06
THETAOversold2026-10-210.52523780029.01
TRIMODEOversold2026-10-210.155188004.88
TSHOversold2026-10-211.14121410027.88
WCTOversold2026-10-210.28530860028.01
WONGOversold2026-10-210.1458200026.54