RSI stands for Relative Strength Indicator. It is a technical momentum indicator that compares the magnitude of recent gains to recent losses in an attempt to determine overbought and oversold levels.

In this blog, I will provide list of KLSE Stocks based on

1. 13 Period RSI > 70 for overbought stock.
2. 13 Period RSI < 30 for oversold stock
3. Volume traded > 100,000 shares.

Monday, October 26, 2026

Scan 26 Oct 2026

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume13 Day RSI
COMFORTOverbought2026-10-260.205442910070.96
DIALOGOverbought2026-10-262.121335060070.87
HEKTAROverbought2026-10-260.5448280073.84
JADEMOverbought2026-10-260.2213000082.57
NAIMOverbought2026-10-260.74171710081.44
REVENUEOverbought2026-10-260.0852923120073.04
SCGMOverbought2026-10-260.3775100072.6
SNCOverbought2026-10-260.3795580084.41
TRIMODEOverbought2026-10-260.1751000080.74
CHGPOversold2026-10-260.9253470029.74
CTOSOversold2026-10-260.3751396770027.48
DATAPRPOversold2026-10-260.0452159620029.91
DRBHCOMOversold2026-10-260.858710027.11
EDARANOversold2026-10-261100019.56
GENMOversold2026-10-261.16723300026.02
GTRONICOversold2026-10-260.1910170021.73
HAPSENGOversold2026-10-262.5633240028.29
HHGROUPOversold2026-10-260.1051381100029.08
HUPSENGOversold2026-10-260.8113180019.74
JAYCORPOversold2026-10-260.1824890023.89
MBSBOversold2026-10-260.505227980029.46
MGRCOversold2026-10-260.3351000020.29
PHARMAOversold2026-10-260.79544820023.98
SEEHUPOversold2026-10-260.61100010.58
SENTRALOversold2026-10-260.6221890029.26
THETAOversold2026-10-260.5221510028.09
THPLANTOversold2026-10-260.4928610027.51
TSHOversold2026-10-261.12235370027.11
UCHITECOversold2026-10-262.3122040028.66
YTLOversold2026-10-261.962578380029.99