RSI stands for Relative Strength Indicator. It is a technical momentum indicator that compares the magnitude of recent gains to recent losses in an attempt to determine overbought and oversold levels.

In this blog, I will provide list of KLSE Stocks based on

1. 13 Period RSI > 70 for overbought stock.
2. 13 Period RSI < 30 for oversold stock
3. Volume traded > 100,000 shares.

Thursday, October 15, 2026

Scan 15 Oct 2026

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume13 Day RSI
JADEMOverbought2026-10-150.21130000075.99
SNCOverbought2026-10-150.315488700075.04
ANNJOOOversold2026-10-150.479110029.03
AWANTECOversold2026-10-150.2339750023.79
CHGPOversold2026-10-150.9422800025.25
CMSBOversold2026-10-150.855627430016.86
CTOSOversold2026-10-150.422143590021.97
DAYANGOversold2026-10-151.34117290029.33
DRBHCOMOversold2026-10-150.8473910019.64
GENMOversold2026-10-151.28470720027.23
GENTINGOversold2026-10-151.452017670022.03
HUPSENGOversold2026-10-150.8358510025.18
INNATUREOversold2026-10-150.131700018.28
IOIPGOversold2026-10-153.24210100029.3
LBSOversold2026-10-150.37123640027.4
MAHSINGOversold2026-10-150.935331890026.93
MGRCOversold2026-10-150.3352000020.29
MILUXOversold2026-10-150.645600018.2
MYEGOversold2026-10-150.06512018200024.4
OPCOMOversold2026-10-150.1484360024.09
PHARMAOversold2026-10-150.81270350016.25
RLOversold2026-10-150.2645800019.68
SPSETIAOversold2026-10-150.68390320028.41
THPLANTOversold2026-10-150.546570024.25
TSHOversold2026-10-151.17176230029.62
WCTOversold2026-10-150.282171030018
YNHPROPOversold2026-10-150.27518510022.72