RSI stands for Relative Strength Indicator. It is a technical momentum indicator that compares the magnitude of recent gains to recent losses in an attempt to determine overbought and oversold levels.

In this blog, I will provide list of KLSE Stocks based on

1. 13 Period RSI > 70 for overbought stock.
2. 13 Period RSI < 30 for oversold stock
3. Volume traded > 100,000 shares.

Monday, October 26, 2026

Scan 26 Oct 2026

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume13 Day RSI
COMFORTOverbought2026-10-260.205442910070.96
DIALOGOverbought2026-10-262.121335060070.87
HEKTAROverbought2026-10-260.5448280073.84
JADEMOverbought2026-10-260.2213000082.57
NAIMOverbought2026-10-260.74171710081.44
REVENUEOverbought2026-10-260.0852923120073.04
SCGMOverbought2026-10-260.3775100072.6
SNCOverbought2026-10-260.3795580084.41
TRIMODEOverbought2026-10-260.1751000080.74
CHGPOversold2026-10-260.9253470029.74
CTOSOversold2026-10-260.3751396770027.48
DATAPRPOversold2026-10-260.0452159620029.91
DRBHCOMOversold2026-10-260.858710027.11
EDARANOversold2026-10-261100019.56
GENMOversold2026-10-261.16723300026.02
GTRONICOversold2026-10-260.1910170021.73
HAPSENGOversold2026-10-262.5633240028.29
HHGROUPOversold2026-10-260.1051381100029.08
HUPSENGOversold2026-10-260.8113180019.74
JAYCORPOversold2026-10-260.1824890023.89
MBSBOversold2026-10-260.505227980029.46
MGRCOversold2026-10-260.3351000020.29
PHARMAOversold2026-10-260.79544820023.98
SEEHUPOversold2026-10-260.61100010.58
SENTRALOversold2026-10-260.6221890029.26
THETAOversold2026-10-260.5221510028.09
THPLANTOversold2026-10-260.4928610027.51
TSHOversold2026-10-261.12235370027.11
UCHITECOversold2026-10-262.3122040028.66
YTLOversold2026-10-261.962578380029.99

Saturday, October 24, 2026

Scan 23 Oct 2026

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume13 Day RSI
JADEMOverbought2026-10-230.2258500082.57
NAIMOverbought2026-10-230.7168750075.89
REVENUEOverbought2026-10-230.085193820073.04
SNCOverbought2026-10-230.3549310081.3
AWANTECOversold2026-10-230.2159370024.79
CTOSOversold2026-10-230.375834420027.48
DANCOOversold2026-10-230.3058570024.74
GENMOversold2026-10-231.122492290017.75
GENTINGOversold2026-10-231.371072060021.24
GTRONICOversold2026-10-230.1920930021.73
HUPSENGOversold2026-10-230.82511180024.9
MBSBOversold2026-10-230.505189920029.46
MCEMENTOversold2026-10-235.14238330029.8
MFCBOversold2026-10-232.6258140029.43
MGRCOversold2026-10-230.3351000020.29
MUDAOversold2026-10-230.6751510018.27
MUHIBAHOversold2026-10-230.4260160013.68
PHARMAOversold2026-10-230.805220410025.05
SAMCHEMOversold2026-10-230.4252970023.51
SENTRALOversold2026-10-230.6240260029.26
SHANGOversold2026-10-231.496380028.83
THETAOversold2026-10-230.5216760028.09
THPLANTOversold2026-10-230.49511250029.75
UCHITECOversold2026-10-232.330320026.83

Wednesday, October 21, 2026

Scan 21 Oct 2026

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume13 Day RSI
JADEMOverbought2026-10-210.2249150082.57
SNCOverbought2026-10-210.3440270079.41
AIRASIAOversold2026-10-210.205770310028.23
ANNJOOOversold2026-10-210.4512330026.12
AWANTECOversold2026-10-210.2244580029.95
CHGPOversold2026-10-210.9334300025.61
CMSBOversold2026-10-210.855545120028.35
DAYANGOversold2026-10-211.25169790020.12
DRBHCOMOversold2026-10-210.8235170026.4
GENMOversold2026-10-211.19398400021.5
GENTINGOversold2026-10-211.43450740021.23
GTRONICOversold2026-10-210.19521300024.22
HUPSENGOversold2026-10-210.8358360029.67
INNATUREOversold2026-10-210.1253969008.9
IPMUDAOversold2026-10-210.17510029.14
MAHSINGOversold2026-10-210.92419740025.95
MUDAOversold2026-10-210.705500026.48
MUHIBAHOversold2026-10-210.41594630019.74
MYEGOversold2026-10-210.057152300024.01
PHARMAOversold2026-10-210.785203960017.61
PPBOversold2026-10-218.635180024.06
THETAOversold2026-10-210.52523780029.01
TRIMODEOversold2026-10-210.155188004.88
TSHOversold2026-10-211.14121410027.88
WCTOversold2026-10-210.28530860028.01
WONGOversold2026-10-210.1458200026.54

Monday, October 19, 2026

Scan 19 Oct 2026

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume13 Day RSI
ATLANOverbought2026-10-192.65100088.17
JADEMOverbought2026-10-190.21528500079.54
SNCOverbought2026-10-190.33515660078.56
ANNJOOOversold2026-10-190.453600022.94
AWANTECOversold2026-10-190.2234020018.55
CHGPOversold2026-10-190.92511250019.66
CMSBOversold2026-10-190.845291950015.66
CTOSOversold2026-10-190.362939360018.49
DATAPRPOversold2026-10-190.05289160027.04
DAYANGOversold2026-10-191.3257720024.76
DRBHCOMOversold2026-10-190.805157330014.94
GENMOversold2026-10-191.22591650023.27
GENTINGOversold2026-10-191.441238830021.64
GUHOversold2026-10-190.242960029.52
HLCAPOversold2026-10-192.867220027.38
HUPSENGOversold2026-10-190.834860023.42
INNATUREOversold2026-10-190.13940018.28
IPMUDAOversold2026-10-190.17538320029.14
LIONINDOversold2026-10-190.08523320027.38
LTKMOversold2026-10-190.982280021.66
MAHSINGOversold2026-10-190.93451270025.83
MILUXOversold2026-10-190.641200015.96
MUDAOversold2026-10-190.7100021.47
MYEGOversold2026-10-190.0510796750422.65
MYTECHOversold2026-10-190.21519600018.67
PHARMAOversold2026-10-190.795311830015.39
PMETALOversold2026-10-196.681716970028.32
PPBOversold2026-10-198.7245620026.95
SIMEPLTOversold2026-10-195.72731380028.55
SPSETIAOversold2026-10-190.675726130027.42
THPLANTOversold2026-10-190.512230024.25
TIMECOMOversold2026-10-195.28153170028.4
TSHOversold2026-10-191.14206130026.06
WCTOversold2026-10-190.28521800020.63

Friday, October 16, 2026

Scan 16 Oct 2026

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume13 Day RSI
JADEMOverbought2026-10-160.2196600075.99
MISCOverbought2026-10-168.76281570070.72
SNCOverbought2026-10-160.335226570078.56
ALCOMOversold2026-10-160.54520021.86
ANNJOOOversold2026-10-160.4632170025.75
AWANTECOversold2026-10-160.22553190020.95
CHGPOversold2026-10-160.9421500025.25
CMSBOversold2026-10-160.845462880015.66
CTOSOversold2026-10-160.425842620023.47
DATAPRPOversold2026-10-160.054235810027.04
DAYANGOversold2026-10-161.32108280026.94
DRBHCOMOversold2026-10-160.81569480016.11
GENMOversold2026-10-161.27411150026.52
GENTINGOversold2026-10-161.451306690022.03
GUHOversold2026-10-160.245050029.52
HUPSENGOversold2026-10-160.834490023.42
INNATUREOversold2026-10-160.139000018.28
IOIPGOversold2026-10-163.16568080025.11
LBSOversold2026-10-160.3775520027.4
MAA.KLOversold2026-10-160.11260027.23
MAHSINGOversold2026-10-160.93388020025.83
MGRCOversold2026-10-160.3351910020.29
MILUXOversold2026-10-160.6451800018.2
MYEGOversold2026-10-160.05525495929623.24
MYTECHOversold2026-10-160.2151200018.67
PHARMAOversold2026-10-160.795317190015.39
PMETALOversold2026-10-166.55025030018.48
PRESTAROversold2026-10-160.27527580029.24
SIMEPLTOversold2026-10-165.69921160026
SPSETIAOversold2026-10-160.68191690028.41
THPLANTOversold2026-10-160.510910024.25
TIMECOMOversold2026-10-165.29142970028.74
TSHOversold2026-10-161.1745520029.62
WCTOversold2026-10-160.285686740021.61

Thursday, October 15, 2026

Scan 15 Oct 2026

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume13 Day RSI
JADEMOverbought2026-10-150.21130000075.99
SNCOverbought2026-10-150.315488700075.04
ANNJOOOversold2026-10-150.479110029.03
AWANTECOversold2026-10-150.2339750023.79
CHGPOversold2026-10-150.9422800025.25
CMSBOversold2026-10-150.855627430016.86
CTOSOversold2026-10-150.422143590021.97
DAYANGOversold2026-10-151.34117290029.33
DRBHCOMOversold2026-10-150.8473910019.64
GENMOversold2026-10-151.28470720027.23
GENTINGOversold2026-10-151.452017670022.03
HUPSENGOversold2026-10-150.8358510025.18
INNATUREOversold2026-10-150.131700018.28
IOIPGOversold2026-10-153.24210100029.3
LBSOversold2026-10-150.37123640027.4
MAHSINGOversold2026-10-150.935331890026.93
MGRCOversold2026-10-150.3352000020.29
MILUXOversold2026-10-150.645600018.2
MYEGOversold2026-10-150.06512018200024.4
OPCOMOversold2026-10-150.1484360024.09
PHARMAOversold2026-10-150.81270350016.25
RLOversold2026-10-150.2645800019.68
SPSETIAOversold2026-10-150.68390320028.41
THPLANTOversold2026-10-150.546570024.25
TSHOversold2026-10-151.17176230029.62
WCTOversold2026-10-150.282171030018
YNHPROPOversold2026-10-150.27518510022.72

Wednesday, October 14, 2026

Scan 14 Oct 2026

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume13 Day RSI
ARTRONIQOverbought2026-10-140.145243300071.08
ATLANOverbought2026-10-142.65200088.17
JADEMOverbought2026-10-140.20529150071.81
RHONEMAOverbought2026-10-140.69300076.64
SNCOverbought2026-10-140.3105250071.83
VSOverbought2026-10-140.345140520071.5
CMSBOversold2026-10-140.885414780021.42
DRBHCOMOversold2026-10-140.84577200020.47
GENMOversold2026-10-141.26757110023.48
GENTINGOversold2026-10-141.422910170018.27
HUPSENGOversold2026-10-140.8253710013.11
INNATUREOversold2026-10-140.13500018.28
LBSOversold2026-10-140.37168920027.4
LIONINDOversold2026-10-140.08562950022.31
MAA.KLOversold2026-10-140.11290027.23
MAHSINGOversold2026-10-140.945214880029.22
MYEGOversold2026-10-140.05530802579220.74
MYTECHOversold2026-10-140.222000020.77
OPCOMOversold2026-10-140.1576240029.34
PHARMAOversold2026-10-140.845157270018.45
RLOversold2026-10-140.27584820026.12
THPLANTOversold2026-10-140.50516890026.11
TRIMODEOversold2026-10-140.163700021.61
WCTOversold2026-10-140.31837310024.16
YNHPROPOversold2026-10-140.2835250024.77

Tuesday, October 13, 2026

Scan 13 Oct 2026

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume13 Day RSI
ARTRONIQOverbought2026-10-130.14171100075.47
JADEMOverbought2026-10-130.20554000071.49
RGTBHDOverbought2026-10-130.465118130070.7
SNCOverbought2026-10-130.390070075.07
VSOverbought2026-10-130.348434910476.15
ALCOMOversold2026-10-130.54500015.8
ANNJOOOversold2026-10-130.4731790027.08
AWANTECOversold2026-10-130.23511800019.3
CHGPOversold2026-10-130.956100027.39
CMSBOversold2026-10-130.89342110022.35
CTOSOversold2026-10-130.475990360021.77
DAYANGOversold2026-10-131.3684150028.57
DPHARMAOversold2026-10-131.0885030028.3
DRBHCOMOversold2026-10-130.8725010025.5
GENMOversold2026-10-131.251460870018.74
GENTINGOversold2026-10-131.442068150018.85
HLCAPOversold2026-10-132.895350025.29
HUPSENGOversold2026-10-130.836830014.24
INNATUREOversold2026-10-130.1311430018.28
KOBAYOversold2026-10-131.92150200028.28
LIONINDOversold2026-10-130.0945570025.46
LTKMOversold2026-10-131330024.47
MGRCOversold2026-10-130.3353000020.29
MILUXOversold2026-10-130.663610028.73
MUHIBAHOversold2026-10-130.4339300025.77
MYEGOversold2026-10-130.06545275440021.79
MYTECHOversold2026-10-130.226980021.35
PESTECHOversold2026-10-130.04903130011.11
PHARMAOversold2026-10-130.865143840016.2
RLOversold2026-10-130.275162490026.12
SPSETIAOversold2026-10-130.6851193310026.84
TAKAFULOversold2026-10-132.8788820028.93
TASCOOversold2026-10-130.345250029.5
TELADANOversold2026-10-130.5754960022.56
THPLANTOversold2026-10-130.50524580026.52
TMCLIFEOversold2026-10-130.4055690019.48
TSHOversold2026-10-131.18107640029.37
UOADEVOversold2026-10-131.5138810027.43
WCTOversold2026-10-130.315541000025.6
YNHPROPOversold2026-10-130.2937670029.73

Monday, October 12, 2026

Scan 12 Oct 2026

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume13 Day RSI
ARTRONIQOverbought2026-10-120.145548630081.28
UWCOverbought2026-10-127.97468460073.54
VISOverbought2026-10-120.67557210073.26
ABMBOversold2026-10-124.5452220028.91
AFFINOversold2026-10-121.9576190028.15
ALCOMOversold2026-10-120.565000020.83
AMBANKOversold2026-10-126.15936290027.01
ARANKOversold2026-10-120.372000024.22
AWANTECOversold2026-10-120.23520880019.3
CMSBOversold2026-10-120.89210420022.35
CTOSOversold2026-10-120.482249420022.27
DAYANGOversold2026-10-121.35285370027.42
DRBHCOMOversold2026-10-120.87568840026.6
GENMOversold2026-10-121.233003040017.93
GENTINGOversold2026-10-121.459039860019.09
HLCAPOversold2026-10-122.934250028.98
HUPSENGOversold2026-10-120.83514790015.3
INNATUREOversold2026-10-120.1321000018.28
KPJOversold2026-10-122.37895550026.34
LIONINDOversold2026-10-120.095117390028.69
LTKMOversold2026-10-121.01820025.54
MGRCOversold2026-10-120.3353950020.29
MRDIYOversold2026-10-121.19994950028.38
MUDAOversold2026-10-120.723900027.97
MUHIBAHOversold2026-10-120.4326480025.77
MYEGOversold2026-10-120.07521861020822.69
PESTECHOversold2026-10-120.045890720015.24
PHARMAOversold2026-10-120.85213030015.36
RHBBANKOversold2026-10-127.19935190023.59
RLOversold2026-10-120.275270040026.12
SPSETIAOversold2026-10-120.695661660028.47
TELADANOversold2026-10-120.57516580022.56
TMCLIFEOversold2026-10-120.418710022.06
TSHOversold2026-10-121.18331460029.37
UOADEVOversold2026-10-121.51332460027.43
WCTOversold2026-10-120.32872500026.88
YNHPROPOversold2026-10-120.2950760029.73

Friday, October 9, 2026

Scan 09 Oct 2026

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume13 Day RSI
ARTRONIQOverbought2026-10-090.1471850075.47
CABOverbought2026-10-090.6245540072.3
ELSOFTOverbought2026-10-090.345223560077.54
JHMOverbought2026-10-090.605306590070.98
SNCOverbought2026-10-090.342410075.07
UWCOverbought2026-10-097.96311040073.39
VISOverbought2026-10-090.731182230087.97
VSOverbought2026-10-090.3456694730079.17
ABMBOversold2026-10-094.5182080023.94
AFFINOversold2026-10-091.94166310023.35
AMBANKOversold2026-10-096.11044270022.23
ARANKOversold2026-10-090.371000024.22
AWANTECOversold2026-10-090.2416230022.84
CMSBOversold2026-10-090.9990750024.13
HLFGOversold2026-10-0917.319420026.97
HUPSENGOversold2026-10-090.83530030015.3
MUDAOversold2026-10-090.715150024.12
MUHIBAHOversold2026-10-090.4329870025.77
MYEGOversold2026-10-090.08524572510423.68
PBBANKOversold2026-10-094.572384950028.44
PESTECHOversold2026-10-090.045827660015.24
PHARMAOversold2026-10-090.895308200018.19
RHBBANKOversold2026-10-097.221527360024.38
TAKAFULOversold2026-10-092.8689210026.23
TELADANOversold2026-10-090.5811390024.3
TMCLIFEOversold2026-10-090.41518900025.43
TRIMODEOversold2026-10-090.1610000021.61
UOADEVOversold2026-10-091.524600021.72