RSI stands for Relative Strength Indicator. It is a technical momentum indicator that compares the magnitude of recent gains to recent losses in an attempt to determine overbought and oversold levels.

In this blog, I will provide list of KLSE Stocks based on

1. 13 Period RSI > 70 for overbought stock.
2. 13 Period RSI < 30 for oversold stock
3. Volume traded > 100,000 shares.

Tuesday, October 13, 2026

Scan 13 Oct 2026

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume13 Day RSI
ARTRONIQOverbought2026-10-130.14171100075.47
JADEMOverbought2026-10-130.20554000071.49
RGTBHDOverbought2026-10-130.465118130070.7
SNCOverbought2026-10-130.390070075.07
VSOverbought2026-10-130.348434910476.15
ALCOMOversold2026-10-130.54500015.8
ANNJOOOversold2026-10-130.4731790027.08
AWANTECOversold2026-10-130.23511800019.3
CHGPOversold2026-10-130.956100027.39
CMSBOversold2026-10-130.89342110022.35
CTOSOversold2026-10-130.475990360021.77
DAYANGOversold2026-10-131.3684150028.57
DPHARMAOversold2026-10-131.0885030028.3
DRBHCOMOversold2026-10-130.8725010025.5
GENMOversold2026-10-131.251460870018.74
GENTINGOversold2026-10-131.442068150018.85
HLCAPOversold2026-10-132.895350025.29
HUPSENGOversold2026-10-130.836830014.24
INNATUREOversold2026-10-130.1311430018.28
KOBAYOversold2026-10-131.92150200028.28
LIONINDOversold2026-10-130.0945570025.46
LTKMOversold2026-10-131330024.47
MGRCOversold2026-10-130.3353000020.29
MILUXOversold2026-10-130.663610028.73
MUHIBAHOversold2026-10-130.4339300025.77
MYEGOversold2026-10-130.06545275440021.79
MYTECHOversold2026-10-130.226980021.35
PESTECHOversold2026-10-130.04903130011.11
PHARMAOversold2026-10-130.865143840016.2
RLOversold2026-10-130.275162490026.12
SPSETIAOversold2026-10-130.6851193310026.84
TAKAFULOversold2026-10-132.8788820028.93
TASCOOversold2026-10-130.345250029.5
TELADANOversold2026-10-130.5754960022.56
THPLANTOversold2026-10-130.50524580026.52
TMCLIFEOversold2026-10-130.4055690019.48
TSHOversold2026-10-131.18107640029.37
UOADEVOversold2026-10-131.5138810027.43
WCTOversold2026-10-130.315541000025.6
YNHPROPOversold2026-10-130.2937670029.73